Lot 1085 - Z37 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 05. December 2014, 10.00 AM

MEISSEN INKWELL, circa 1910 Colourful, painted porcelain. Octagonal shape decorated with marguerites and stag beetles. The bottom is inscribed with a sword mark. D 21 cm.

TINTENFASS, um 1910
Porzellan farbig staffiert.
Oktagonale Form mit Dekor von Margeriten und Hirschkäfern. Boden bezeichnet mit Schwertermarke. D. 21 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 840 (including buyer’s premium)