Lot 1145 - Z36 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 27. June 2014, 10.00 AM
MAURICE BOUVAL (1863-1916) BOWL, circa 1900 Gilt bronze and rock crystal. Young woman with waterlily. Signed M. Bouval. H. 15 cm.
(1863-1916)
FUSSSCHALE, um 1900
Bronze vergoldet und Bergkristall geschliffen.
Junge Frau mit Seerosenblatt auf einem Fuss in Bergkristall. Signiert M. Bouval. H. 15 cm.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Sold for CHF 3 360 (including buyer’s premium)