Lot 3063 - Z27 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2009, 02.00 PM
LOUIS MOILLET
(Bern 1885–1933 Zürich)
Boote am Strand. 1933.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Rechts mittig signiert und datiert: Moillet. 1933.
37 x 46,5 cm.
CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)
Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)