Lot 852 - S11 Col. Nessi - Monday, 02. April 2012, 01.00 PM

CAULDRON, France, dated 1745. Cast bronze with relief decor and inscribed MR. E. BOULACHIN LIEU DESPINEUL. Manufacturer's mark GRUMEAU MA FAIT. Handle with repair. H 27 cm.

Frankreich, dat. 1745.
Bronze reliefiert gegossen mit Zierfries, Fleur-de-Lys sowie bez. MR. E. BOULACHIN LIEU DESPINEUL. Giessermarke GRUMEAU MA FAIT. Zylindrisches Gefäss mit Bogenhenkel auf Dreibein. Die Henkelbefestigungen repariert. H 27 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)