Lot 582 - S10 Estates & Collections - Monday, 22. March 2010, 02.00 PM
SOUCOUPE WITH GARLAND DECORATION, ZURICH, CIRCA 1775.Underglaze blue mark 1 dot. D 18.5 cm. Provenance: U. Riedi Gallery, Zurich, 1989.
Vierpassig geschweifte Form mit vier von einer Goldzahnbordüre hängenden Blumengirlanden. Unterglasurblaue Marke 1 Punkt. D 18,5 cm.
Provenienz: Kunsthandel U. Riedi, Zürich, 1989.
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 700 (including buyer’s premium)