Lot 6529 - W258 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 26. September 2018, 04.30 PM
SULZER, DAVID
(Winterthur 1784–1864 Weinfelden)
Portrait of a woman.
Oil on canvas.
Bottom right monogrammed: S.
32 x 25.8 cm.
Provenance:
- from a Swiss private collection.
CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)
Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)