Lot 6859 - W252 Old Master Prints & Drawings (West) - Friday, 31. March 2017, 9.30 AM

ROESCH, CARL

(Gailingen 1884 - 1979 Diessenhofen)
Unterhaltung im Regen.
Black chalk.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: C.R.(19)21
19.5 x 13.8 cm. Framed.

Provenance:
- Swiss private collection.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 300 (including buyer’s premium)