Lot 6463 - W251 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 01. December 2016, 04.00 PM
KOLLER, RUDOLF
(1828 Zurich 1905)
Horse in a stable.
Oil on paper laid on board.
Monogrammed lower right: RK
30 x 34.5 cm
Provenance: Swiss private collection.
CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)
Sold for CHF 500 (including buyer’s premium)