Lot 6542* - W246 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 16. September 2015, 03.30 PM

CURRY, ROBERT FRANZ (Boston 1872–1945 Riederau (Ammersee)) Lake shore with boat house and view over snowy mountains. Oil on board. Signed lower right: R.F. Curry. 40.6 x 50.6 cm.

(Boston 1872–1945 Riederau (Ammersee))
Seeufer mit Bootshaus und Blick auf die verschneiten Berge.
Öl auf Karton.
Unten rechts signiert: R.F. Curry.
40,6 x 50,6 cm.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 620 / 930)

Sold for CHF 625 (including buyer’s premium)