Lot 4232A - W245 Clocks & Furniture - online only - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 9.30 AM
SET OF 4 SCONCES,Louis XVI style, France, 19th century. Gilt bronze. Pierced, with 2 curved light branches. Decorated with leaves, rosettes and a putto with 2 shalms. H 41 cm. Fitted for electricity.
Louis XVI-Stil, Frankreich, 19. Jh.
Bronze vergoldet. Durchbrochen, mit 2 geschweiften Lichtarmen. Dekor in Form von Blättern, Rosetten und Putto mit 2 Schalmeien. H 41 cm. Elektrifiziert.
CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)
Sold for CHF 2 500 (including buyer’s premium)