Lot 6533 - W245 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 05.00 PM

BUNGE, KURT (Bitterfeld 1911 - 1998 Kassel) Blick aus dem Crodelhaus. 1954. Oil on Pavatex. Signed and dated lower right: K. Bunge 54. 30 x 40 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Hebecker, Weimar. - Private collection, Switzerland.

(Bitterfeld 1911 - 1998 Kassel)
Blick aus dem Crodelhaus. 1954.
Öl auf Pavatex.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: K. Bunge 54.
30 x 40 cm.

Provenienz: - Galerie Hebecker, Weimar. - Privatsammlung Schweiz.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 1 875 (including buyer’s premium)