Lot 4286 - W244 Clocks & Furniture - online only - Wednesday, 25. March 2015, 10.00 AM

SMALL SUITE OF FURNITURE,Biedermeier, Germany ca. 1830. Walnut and burlwood. Comprising SOFA AND A PAIR OF BERGÈRES. Padded backrest transitioning into the armrests. Gros point cover. Losses in the veneer. Sofa with straight seat on square feet. Rectangular, padded backrest. L172 cm.

Biedermeier, Deutschland um 1830.
Nussbaum-Wurzelmaser. Beschtehend aus SOFA UND PAAR BERGÈREN. Hufförmiger Sitz auf Säbelbeinen. Gepolsterte, in die Armlehnen übergehende Rückenlehne. Gros-Point Bezug. Furnirfehlstelle. Das Sofa mit geradem Sitz auf Vierkantfüssen. Rechteckige gepoltsterte Rückenlehne. L172 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 5 490 (including buyer’s premium)