Lot 8236 - W243 Silver - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 02.00 PM

TEA SET, Holland, late 19th century. Maker's mark: Bonebakker & Zoon. Rounded form on four leaf feet. Matching cover with bird finial. Comprising: tea pot, cream jug and bowl with handles. H 15 cm, total weight 950g.

Holland Ende 19. Jh. Meistermarke Bonebakker & Zoon.
Gebauchte Form mit Vertikalprofilen. Auf vier Blattfüssen. Deckel entsprechend gestaltet und gewölbt mit Vogelknauf. Bestand: Teekanne, Cremier und Henkelschale. H. 15 cm, zus. 950 g.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 488 (including buyer’s premium)