Lot 8227* - W243 Silver - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 02.00 PM

SMALL POWDER COMPACT,marked, probably 20th century. With maker's mark. Oval compact with geometric pattern in gold and black. The inside with a mirror, two powder compartments, and a removable holder for lipstick. L ca. 9.5 cm.

gemarkt, wohl 20. Jh. Mit Meistermarke.
Ovale Form mit geometrischem Muster in Gold und Schwarz. Im Innern ein Spiegel, zwei Puderfächer und eine herausnehmbare Halterung für Lippenstift. L. ca. 9,5 cm.

CHF 200 / 400 | (€ 210 / 410)

Sold for CHF 366 (including buyer’s premium)