Lot 8273 - W243 Silver - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 02.00 PM
PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS,Vienna 1824. With maker's mark. Round base. Smooth walls. The shaft with small losses. Foot weighted. H ca. 23 cm. Provenance: La Vieille Fontaine, Rolle.
Wien 1824. Mit Meistermarke.
Runder Stand. Glatte Wandung. Der Schaft mit kleinen Fehlstellen. Fuss beschwert. H. ca. 23 cm.
Provenienz: La Vieille Fontaine, Rolle.
CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)
Sold for CHF 732 (including buyer’s premium)