Lot 8258* - W243 Silver - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 02.00 PM

TRAY,Germany, 19th/20th century. The mirror with crowned Alliance coat-of-arms of Fürstenberg. D 33 cm, 665 g. Provenance: From the estate of Baroness Ingeborg-Dorothée of Fürstenberg.

Deutschland 19./ 20. Jh.
Passig gescheift. Im Spiegel bekröntes Allianzwappen derer von Fürstenberg. D. 33 cm, 665 g.

Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass von Ingeborg-Dorothée Freiin von Fürstenberg.

CHF 400 / 800 | (€ 410 / 820)

Sold for CHF 537 (including buyer’s premium)