Lot 8043 - W243 Silver - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 02.00 PM
PAIR OF SMALL BOWLS,London, early 20th century. Manufactory mark: George Jackson & David Fullerton. Shell-shaped bowls on three round feet. Some losses. L ca. 13 cm, total weight 135 g.
London Anfang 20. Jh. Manufakturmarke George Jackson & David Fullerton.
Schale in Muschelform auf drei Kugelfüssen. Mit Fehlstellen. L. ca. 13 cm, zus. 135 g.
CHF 80 / 120 | (€ 80 / 120)
Sold for CHF 220 (including buyer’s premium)