Lot 6593 - W243 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 04.30 PM

WENK, ALBERT (Baden 1863–1934 Munich) Rocky coastline near Capri with rowing boats. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Albert Wenk München. 90 x 110 cm.

(Baden 1863–1934 München)
Felsenküste bei Capri mit Ruderbooten.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und bezeichnet: Albert Wenk München.
90 x 110 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 037 (including buyer’s premium)