Lot 6587 - W243 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 04.30 PM
ZUPPINGER, ERNST THEODOR (Zurich 1875 - 1948 Locarno) Study: Coastal landscape. 1900. Oil on board. Monogrammed and dated lower left: E. Z. 1900. 19 x 33 cm.
(Zürich 1875 - 1948 Locarno)
Studie: Küstenlanschaft. 1900.
Öl auf Karton.
Unten links monogrammiert und datiert: E. Z. 1900.
19 x 33 cm.
CHF 200 / 400 | (€ 210 / 410)
Sold for CHF 244 (including buyer’s premium)