Lot 6569 - W243 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 04.30 PM

SOLDENHOFF, ALEXANDER LEO (Geneva 1882 - 1951 Zurich) "Geleite". 1906. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower left: AS. 1906. 50 x 80.5 cm. Provenance: - Zürcher Kunstgesellschaft, No, 393 (label verso). - Swiss private collection. Exhibited: - Munich, IX. Interationale Kunstausstellung zu München (verso remains of a label). - Berlin, Kunstausstellung Wertheim, No, 985 (label verso).

(Genf 1882 - 1951 Zürich)
Geleite. 1906.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links monogrammiert und datiert: AS. 1906.
50 x 80,5 cm.

Provenienz: - Zürcher Kunstgesellschaft, Nr, 393 (verso Etikette). - Schweizer Privatsammlung. Ausstellungen: - München, IX. Interationale Kunstausstellung zu München (verso mit Etikettenresten). - Berlin, Kunstausstellung Wertheim, Nr, 985 (verso Etikette).

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 4 880 (including buyer’s premium)