Lot 6557 - W243 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 04.30 PM
MÜLLER, HEINRICH (Thalwil 1903 - 1978 Zurich) Pomegranate from Torcello. 1957. Oil on canvas. Signed upper right: Heinrich Müller. 34 x 38 cm. Literature: Exh. Cat . Heinrich Müller - zum siebzigsten Geburtstag, Feldmeilen Zürich 1973, (ill.).
(Thalwil 1903 - 1978 Zürich)
Granatapfel aus Torcello. 1957.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben rechts signiert: Heinrich Müller.
34 x 38 cm.
Literatur: Ausst. Kat. Heinrich Müller - zum siebzigsten Geburtstag, Feldmeilen Zürich 1973, (mit Abb.).
CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)
Sold for CHF 549 (including buyer’s premium)