Lot 6507 - W243 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 04.30 PM

BAUDIT, LOUIS-AMÉDÉE (Mérignac 1870 - 1960 Geneva) "La Gauloise" par la Bise devant Versoix. 1957. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Louis Baudit. 1957. Verso inscribed, monogrammed and dated: "La Gauloise" par la Bise devant Versoix. LB. 1957. 45.5 x 73 cm.

(Mérignac 1870 - 1960 Genf)
La Gauloise par la Bise devant Versoix. 1957.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Louis Baudit. 1957. Verso bezeichnet, monogrammiert und datiert: "La Gauloise" par la Bise devant Versoix. LB. 1957.
45,5 x 73 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 4 514 (including buyer’s premium)