Lot 6460* - W243 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 04. December 2014, 04.30 PM

BARGHEER, EDUARD (1901 Hamburg 1979) Fasching. 1949. (Carnival) Watercolour on fine glassine paper. Signed and dated lower right: Bargheer 49, also entitled and dated verso: Fasching 49. 21.8 x 27.9 cm.

(1901 Hamburg 1979)
Fasching. 1949.
Aquarell auf feinem Pergaminpapier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Bargheer 49, sowie verso betitelt und datiert: Fasching 49.
21,8 x 27,9 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 1 220 (including buyer’s premium)