Lot 6685 - W242 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 17. September 2014, 04.00 PM

STEVENS, AGAPIT (1848 Brussels 1924) Portrait of a lady with a hat. Oil on panel. Monogrammed centre right: Ag. St. 23 x 17 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

(1848 Brüssel 1924)
Porträt einer Dame mit Hut.
Öl auf Holz.
Rechts mittig monogrammiert: Ag. St.
23 x 17 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 976 (including buyer’s premium)