Lot 6474* - W242 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 17. September 2014, 04.00 PM

HAUBER, JOSEPH (Geratsried 1766 - 1834 Munich) Saint Sebastian. 1830. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: J. H. Hauber invenit et pinxit 1830. 81 x 62 cm.

(Geratsried 1766 - 1834 München)
Heiliger Sebastian. 1830.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: J. H. Hauber invenit et pinxit 1830.
81x 62 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 915 (including buyer’s premium)