Lot 5324 - W241 Miscellaneous (West) - Thursday, 26. June 2014, 01.00 PM

ICON,beginning of the 20th century. Brass, engraved and partial gilt. Rectangular, open-worked depicting a kneeling saint. In a rectangular, glass-covered box. 25x29.5x7 cm.

Anfang 20. Jh.
Messing graviert und teils vergoldet. Rechteckig, durchbrochen mit der Darstellung eines knienden Heiligen. In rechteckigem, verglastem Kasten. 25x29,5x7 cm.

CHF 100 / 150 | (€ 100 / 150)

Sold for CHF 122 (including buyer’s premium)