Lot 6444 - W241 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 26. June 2014, 05.00 PM

HERBST, ADOLF (Emmen 1909 - 1983 Zurich) Interior. 1958. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper left: herbst 58. 65 x 46 cm.

(Emmen 1909 - 1983 Zürich)
Interieur. 1958.
Öl auf Leinwand
Oben links signiert und datiert: herbst 58.
65 x 46 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Sold for CHF 854 (including buyer’s premium)