Lot 6462 - W239 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 04.30 PM
HODEL, ERNST (Bern 1881 - 1955 Lucerne) Girl in traditional costume. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: E Hodel. 81.5 x 60 cm
(Bern 1881 - 1955 Luzern)
Trachtenmädchen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: E Hodel.
81,5 x 60 cm
CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)
Sold for CHF 1 464 (including buyer’s premium)