Lot 6442* - W239 Paintings (West) - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 04.30 PM

ERLER-SAMADEN, ERICH (Frankenstein 1870 - 1946 Icking) Midday (view of Piz Bernina and Piz Roseg in the midday sun). Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Erich Erler. 70.5 x 80 cm.

(Frankenstein 1870 - 1946 Icking)
Mittag (Blick auf Piz Bernina und Piz Roseg in der Mittagssonne).
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: Erich Erler.
70,5 x 80 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 6 100 (including buyer’s premium)