Lot 3420* - A211 PostWar & Contemporary - Thursday, 28. November 2024, 04.00 PM

RAYMOND PETTIBON

(Tucson 1957–lives and works in Los Angeles and New York)
Untitled. 1987.
Ink and gouache on paper.
Signed and dated on the reverse: Raymond Pettibon 87.
58.5 × 33.5 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss collection.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)