Lot 3019 - A211 Swiss Art - Friday, 29. November 2024, 02.00 PM
FRANK BUCHSER
(1828 Feldbrunnen 1890)
Rosina di Sora. 1879.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower left: F.B.
Verso inscribed, dated and signed: Rosina di Sora; 5 Marzo 1879; Frank Buchser.
54.5 × 33.5 cm.
Provenance:
- Private collection, Switzerland, acquired at the above auction.
Registered at SIK under number 23539 as an autograph work by Frank Buchser.
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)