Lot 3039 - A207 Swiss Art - Friday, 01. December 2023, 02.00 PM
CUNO AMIET
(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Zinien-Garten. 1945.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: CA 45.
Inscribed, dated and numbered verso: Zinien-Garten; 1945; 81/100.
100.5 × 81.5 cm.
Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.
CHF 60 000 / 90 000 | (€ 61 860 / 92 780)
Sold for CHF 125 000 (including buyer’s premium)