»

Login / Ich bin bereits Kunde

Lot 3059* - A204 Old Master Paintings - Friday, 31. March 2023, 02.00 PM

CAREL VAN FALENS

(Antwerp 1683–1733 Paris)
Venus and Adonis.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed lower right: C. VF (ligature).
33 × 24.5 cm.

Provenance:
European private collection.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

7 500