Lot 3469 - A204 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 31. March 2023, 11.00 AM
ALEXANDRE CALAME
(Arabie 1810–1864 Menton)
Trees between boulders on a path.
Black chalk on firm wove paper (papier vélin).
Unten rechts mit Bleistift bezeichnet und datiert: Handeck 26. Juli 1852.
49 x 34.5 cm.
CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)
Sold for CHF 1 875 (including buyer’s premium)