Lot 3078 - A203 Swiss Art - Friday, 02. December 2022, 02.00 PM
ALOIS CARIGIET
(1902 Trun 1985)
Hotel room. 1974.
Oil on canvas.
Dated and monogrammed lower right: 74 A.C.
80 × 80 cm. Original Carigiet frame.
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
Swiss private collection.
CHF 25 000 / 40 000 | (€ 25 770 / 41 240)
Sold for CHF 40 560 (including buyer’s premium)