Lot 3044 - A203 Swiss Art - Friday, 02. December 2022, 02.00 PM
GIOVANNI GIACOMETTI
(Stampa 1868–1933 Glion)
La Margna.
Watercolour over pencil on paper.
Monogrammed lower right: G.G.
23 × 30 cm.
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
Swiss private collection.
CHF 16 000 / 26 000 | (€ 16 490 / 26 800)
Sold for CHF 19 820 (including buyer’s premium)