Lot 3301 - A201 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 01. July 2022, 05.00 PM
HANS (JEAN) ARP
(Strasbourg 1886–1966 Basel)
Untitled. 1964.
Collage, gouache and ink on paper.
Signed on the reverse: Arp.
29 × 18 cm.
Provenance:
- Galerie Erker, St. Gallen.
- Swiss private collection.
- Galerie Erker, St. Gallen.
- Swiss private collection.
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
12 500