Lot 1262 - A176 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Wednesday, 23. March 2016, 10.00 AM
BANQUETTE "AUX PATTES DE LION",
Empire/Restauration, probably Vienna, ca. 1815/30.
Ebonized wood, carved and parcel-gilt. Used, mustard-yellow silk velour cover.
190x55x38x(max.) 78 cm.
Provenance:
- From a private collection, Switzerland.
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)