Lot 3466 - A174 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 18. September 2015, 11.15 AM

CALAME, ARTHUR

(1843 Geneva 1919)
A landscape study.
Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton aufgezogen.
Unten rechts signiert: Arthur Calame
14 x 27,5 cm (unregelmässig beschnitten).

Oil on canvas, laid on board. Signed lower right: Arthur Calame
14 x 27.5 cm (unevenly trimmed).

CHF 700 / 1 000 | (€ 720 / 1 030)

Sold for CHF 875 (including buyer’s premium)