Lot 2568* - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday, 24. June 2015, 05.30 PM

CARTIER "TWENTY-ONE" LADY'S WRISTWATCH, 1990s. Stainless steel. Round case No. 9010199132, broad lunette with Roman numerals, screw-down back, sapphire crown (damaged). White dial signed: "must de Cartier", blued hands. Quartz movement. Bicolour steel link band with double fold-over clasp. D 31 mm.

Edelstahl.
Rundes Gehäuse Nr. 9010199132, breite Lunette mit römischen Zahlen, verschraubter Gehäuseboden, Saphirkrone (beschädigt). Weisses Zifferblatt signiert: "must de Cartier", gebläute Zeiger. Quarzwerk. Bicolor-Stahlgliederband mit Doppelfaltschliesse. D 31 mm.

CHF 350 / 600 | (€ 360 / 620)

Sold for CHF 438 (including buyer’s premium)