Lot 2544 - A173 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday, 24. June 2015, 05.30 PM

LEQUIN, POCKET WATCH WITH CHATELAINE, SET WITH PEARLS, ca. 1850. Pink gold 750. Very decorative, round case No. 33733, signed Lequin Genève. The back engraved and set with half-pearls. White enamelled dial with black Roman numerals on a pastel-violet background, gold Louis XV hands. Fine cylinder movement in new silver, crown winder. Matching gold chatelaine with movable elements, likewise set throughout with half-pearls. D 31 mm.

Roségold 750.
Sehr dekoratives rundes Gehäuse Nr. 33733, signiert Lequin Genève. Rückdeckel graviert und mit Halbperlen besetzt. Weisses Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen, römischen Zahlen auf pastell-violettem Grund, goldene Louis XV Zeiger. Feines Zylinderwerk in Neusilber, Kronenaufzug. Dazugehöriges, goldenes Chatelaine mit beweglichen Elementen, ebenfalls ausgefasst mit Halbperlen. D 31 mm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 2 000 (including buyer’s premium)