Lot 3521 - A170 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 19. September 2014, 01.30 PM

ZETSCHE, EDUARD (1844 Vienna 1927) June Bouquet. Watercolour, heightened in white. Signed lower left in black pen: E.Zetsche 1907. Signed and dated lower right: Ed. Zetsche 1914. Verso entitled, signed and dated: Junistrauss, Ed. Zetsche Vienna. 36.2 x 26.7 cm. Framed.

(1844 Wien 1927)
Junistrauss.
Aquarell, weiss gehöht.
Mit schwarzer Feder unten links signiert: E.Zetsche 1907. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Ed. Zetsche 1914. Verso betitelt und signiert und bezeichnet: Junistrauss, Ed. Zetsche Wien.
36,2 x 26,7 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 1 440 (including buyer’s premium)