Lot 3508 - A170 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 19. September 2014, 01.30 PM

HARPIGNIES, HENRI JOSEPH (Valenciennes 1819 - 1916 in St-Privé) Valleé de Chevreuse, 1862. Watercolour. Signed and dated on left upper margin in brown pen: HJHarpiginies 62. Inscribed and dated lower left: Chevreuse 62. 11 x 14.5 cm.

(Valenciennes 1819 - 1916 in St-Privé)
Valleé de Chevreuse, 1862.
Aquarell.
Am oberen Rand links mit brauner Feder signiert und datiert: HJHarpiginies 62. Unten links bezeichnet und datiert: Chevreuse 62.
11 x 14,5 cm.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Sold for CHF 960 (including buyer’s premium)