Lot 3473 - A170 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 19. September 2014, 01.30 PM

VIANELLI, ACHILLE (Porto Maurizio 1803 - 1894 Benevento). View of a palace complex, pen and brush in brown, with black crayon. Signed and dated lower left in brown pen: Vianelli 1841. Old inscription on accompanying label: Palazzo del Duca d'Este Ferrara. 12.5 x 18 cm.

(Porto Maurizio 1803 - 1894 Benevento).
Blick in eine Palastanlage
Feder und Pinsel in Braun, schwarzer Stift.
Unten links mit brauner Feder signiert und datiert: Vianelli 1841. Auf beiliegendem Zettel alt bezeichnet: Palazzo del Duca d'Este Ferrara.
12,5 x 18 cm.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 1 560 (including buyer’s premium)