Lot 1857 - A170 Silver & Porcelain - Monday, 15. September 2014, 02.00 PM
PIECES OF A TEA SERVICE 'DÉCOR DE ROSES',Nyon, ca. 1781-1813. Each item with a rose border on a gold-lined background. Comprising: 1 hot water jug, 1 sugar bowl and lid, 2 cups and saucers, 1 soucoupe. Underglaze blue fish marks. H jug 17 cm. (9) Provenance: Private collection, Geneva.
Nyon, um 1781-1813.
Jedes Stück mit einer umlaufenden Rosenbordüre am Rand auf einem goldlinierten Untergrund. Bestehend aus: 1 Heisswasserkanne, 1 Sucrier und Deckel, 2 Koppchen und Untertassen, 1 Soucoupe. Unterglasurblaue Fischmarken. H Kanne 17 cm. (9)
Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Genf.
CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)
Sold for CHF 456 (including buyer’s premium)