Lot 3662 - A168 Old Master Prints - Friday, 28. March 2014, 11.00 AM

GURSCHNER, HERBERT (Innsbruck 1901 - 1975 London).Dorftratsch, 1924. Colour woodcut, 8.5 x 10.4 cm. Signed and inscribed lower right in pencil: H. Gurschner Tirol. Dated lower left: 24. – With strong colours. Evenly browned in the passepartout space. With remains of glue verso in the upper corners. Overall good condition.

Dorftratsch, 1924. Farbholzschnitt, 8,5 x 10,4 cm. Mit Bleistift unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: H. Gurschner Tirol. Unten links datiert: 24. - Kräftig in den Farben. Gleichmässig gebräunt im Passepartoutausschnitt. Verso in den oberen Ecken Klebereste von alter Montierung. Insgesamt gut erhalten.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 900 (including buyer’s premium)