Lot 3448* - A166 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 20. September 2013, 01.30 PM

JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI (Motier 1777 - 1860 Bern) Farm house in the Bernese uplands with herdsmen and herd. Watercolour and pencil. The outer line in black pen. Signed and dated lower right: Juillerat fecit 1818. 58 x 49.5 cm. Framed.

(Motier 1777 - 1860 Bern)
Bauernhaus im Berner Oberland mit Hirten und Herde.
Aquarell, Bleistift.
Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Juillerat fecit 1818.
58 x 49,5 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 1 080 (including buyer’s premium)