Lot 3444 - A166 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 20. September 2013, 01.30 PM
ROBERT, LEOPOLD LOUIS (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1794 - 1835 Venice) Italian peasant. Black chalk. Monogrammed lower right: LR 61.5 x47 cm. Framed.
(La Chaux-de-Fonds 1794 - 1835 Venedig)
Stehender italienischer Bauer.
Schwarze Kreide.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: LR
61,5 x47 cm. Gerahmt.
CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)
Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)