Lot 3434 - A166 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 20. September 2013, 01.30 PM

TOEPFFER, WOLFGANG ADAM (1766 Geneva 1847) Journey over the Alps, 1833. Brown pen. Inscribed and dated in French in brown pen below the image. 15 x 24 cm. Framed.

(1766 Genf 1847)
Die Reise über die Alpen, 1833.
Feder in Braun.
Unterhalb der Darstellung mit brauner Feder in französischer Sprache bezeichnet und datiert.
15 x 24 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Sold for CHF 1 920 (including buyer’s premium)