Lot 1331 - A164 Furniture & Sculptures - Thursday, 21. March 2013, 10.00 AM

FOUNTAIN MASK IN THE FORM OF A LION'S HEAD,Empire style, Italy. Gilt cast iron. H 51 cm.

Empire-Stil, Italien.
Eisenguss vergoldet. Löwenkopf mit offenem Maul und prächtiger Mähne. H 51 cm.

Provenienz: Aus einer bedeutenden Sammlung.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Sold for CHF 2 280 (including buyer’s premium)